Is DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- sour cream
- whey
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


