Is DIPLOMAT HERBAL BLEND FORTIFIED WITH SELENIUM DIRE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FENNEL (23%), LEMON PEEL (16%), Lemongrass, SPEARMINT (11%), Burdock Root, GINGER (8%), Rooibos, Natural Flavouring, Basil, Lemongrass Oil, Lemon Verbena, Selenium. *Selenium contributes to the protection of cells from oxidative stress. It is important to maintain a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle.
Check DIPLOMAT HERBAL BLEND FORTIFIED WITH SELENIUM DIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPLOMAT HERBAL BLEND FORTIFIED WITH SELENIUM DIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN


