Is Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Milk , Coconut Oil, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan), Glucose, Rice Flour, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Glucose, Sugar, Honey, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt), Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


