Is Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • rolled oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Milk , Coconut Oil, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carrageenan), Glucose, Rice Flour, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Glucose, Sugar, Honey, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Salt), Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour

Check Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dipped & Chewy Caramel Granola Bars Coated With Real Milk Chocolate is available at 7 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go