Is Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glucose, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Dehydrated Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fructose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Honey, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


