Is Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried unsweetened coconut
dried unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glucose, Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Dehydrated Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Fructose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Honey, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped & Chewy Chocolate Chip & Marshmallow Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


