Is Dipped Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Quest Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: cocoa butter, sea salt, natural flavors, lecithin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate), polydextrose (prebiotic fiber), almonds, water, erythritol, unsweetened chocolate, sodium caseinate, cocoa processed with alkali, contains less than 2% of the following: cocoa butter, sea salt, natural flavors, lecithin (sunflower and/or soy lecithin), sucralose, stevia sweetener
Check Dipped Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Quest Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Quest Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


