Is Dipped Cookies And Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate), Polydextrose (fibre), Almonds, Erythritol, Palm kernel oil and/or Palm oil, Water, Sodium caseinate, Cocoa butter, Glycerin, Natural flavours, Maltodextrin soluble corn fibre, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Salt, Sunflower lecithin and/or Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Xanthan gum, Baking soda, Stevia extract
Check Dipped Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped Cookies And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


