Is Dipped & Dusted Almonds Matcha & Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Yoghurt, Yoghurt Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Raw Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Stone Ground Matcha, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Dipped & Dusted Almonds Matcha & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dipped & Dusted Almonds Matcha & Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthyTangyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing