Is Dipped & Dusted Almonds Raspberry Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cacao, Cacao Butter, Raw Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Raspberries, Pink Himalayan Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids

Check Dipped & Dusted Almonds Raspberry Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dipped & Dusted Almonds Raspberry Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking