Is Dipped ganola bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (organic cane sugar, organic modified palm kernel oil, organic modified palm oil, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa powder, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt), ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA, AGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Dipped ganola bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped ganola bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


