Is Dipped protein bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHITE COATING (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL*, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), GLYCERINE, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT), SALT, WATER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Dipped protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


