Is Dipped protein bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHITE COATING (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL*, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), GLYCERINE, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT), SALT, WATER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Dipped protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipped protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


