Is DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Bananas, Dates, Strawberries, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Milk), Lemon Juice, Beet Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Carob Gum), Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil)
Check DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
DIPPED STRAWBERRY BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, DIPPED STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


