Is Dippin Dots ® Fruit Pearls ® Chocolate, Strawberries 'n Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE. SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (ORANGE, WHITE GRAPE, PEAR, LEMON, LIME), COCOA BUTTER. MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED MILK, WHOLE MILK, CANOLA OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE. ORANGES, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL COLORS
Check Dippin Dots ® Fruit Pearls ® Chocolate, Strawberries 'n Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin Dots ® Fruit Pearls ® Chocolate, Strawberries 'n Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Granule


