Is Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples with Calcium Ascorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid (Preservative) and Calcium Chloride, Caramel Dip: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% or Less of Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides (Vegetable), Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum.
Check Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples and Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


