Is Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Caramel, 2.75 oz, 5 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples : with Calcium Ascorbate , Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride . Caramel Dip : High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk ( Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Water , Pectin , Disodium Phosphate , Salt , Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative , Artificial Flavors , Mono , and , Diglycerides ( Vegetable ) , Calcium Chloride , Xanthan Gum . Contains Milk . Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts .
Check Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Caramel, 2.75 oz, 5 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Caramel, 2.75 oz, 5 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 12 Count
Oroweat English Muffins Extra Crisp Sliced 6 Count - 12.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Caramel, 2.75 oz, 5 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Spreadable


