Is Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Peanut Butter: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Wheat And Soy
Check Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sliced Apples & Peanut Butter 2.75 oz. Pack is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Spreadable


