Is Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- sugar
- apples with calcium ascorbate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Milk Chocolate Caramels: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate
Check Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Dippin Stix Sweet Apples & Chocolate Caramels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


