Is Dippin Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel - 2.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples: With Calcium Ascorbate (preservative), Citric Acid (preservative) And Calcium Chloride. Caramel Dip: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative, Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides (vegetable), Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Egg, Wheat And Soy.

Check Dippin Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel - 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dippin Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel - 2.75 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go