Is Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples with Calcium Ascorbate , Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride . Caramel Dip : High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk ( Skim Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup ) , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Water , Pectin , Disodium Phosphate , Salt , Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative , Artificial Flavors , Mono , and , Diglycerides ( Vegetable ) , Calcium Chloride , Xanthan Gum . Contains Milk . Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts .
Check Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Sweet Gala Apples & Caramel Snack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


