Is Dipping Sauce, Sweet Chili Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tasting sauce with mild chili heat and a glossy, viscous texture commonly used for dipping spring rolls, egg rolls, dumplings, fried seafood and grilled meats, or as a glaze and condiment. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness and convenience, praising versatility while occasionally citing overly sweet or thin consistency and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RED CHILLIES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, GARLIC, PICKLED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, SALT.

Check Dipping Sauce, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dipping Sauce, Sweet Chili is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich