Is DIPPING WAFERS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- demineralized whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DIPPING WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPING WAFERS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


