Is Dippity De Sport Gel Strong Hold Vegetarian?

Ingredients
AQUA DEVEAU, PO YLATE- 2 CROSSPOLYMER, RIETHANOLAMINE, SO POLY TE 20, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RAGRANCE/PARFUM, C. ENOL, BENZOPHENONE-4, RETRASODIUM EDTA, ON YDANT ODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE, AMY JAMAL BENZYL SALICYLATE, BUTYLPHENY METHYLPROPIONAL, LINARGOL. LIMONENE.
Check Dippity De Sport Gel Strong Hold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippity De Sport Gel Strong Hold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
ALMONDS & SEA SALT IN STRONG DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & SEA SALT
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


