Is Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Citric Acid, Peanuts,contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Wheat, Barley, Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts,caramel Nut: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Citric Acid,peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Peanut Flavour, Contains Oat, Milk, Peanut, Barley , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


