Is Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Citric Acid, Peanuts,contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Wheat, Barley, Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts,caramel Nut: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Citric Acid,peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Peanut Flavour, Contains Oat, Milk, Peanut, Barley , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dipps Granola Bars, 3 Flavour 30 bar - Variety pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


