Is Dippy Boys Ice Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Potato, 3.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut milk, sugar, cocoa butter, powdered sugar, crisped rice, citric acid, orange blossom water, kosher salt, kaffir lime leaf, dried hibiscus, arabic gum, guar gum, baking soda

Check Dippy Boys Ice Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Potato, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dippy Boys Ice Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Potato, 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go