Is DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, BEAN GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), LEMON JUICE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DILL, CREAM (MILK), LACTIC ACID.
Check DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


