Is DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, BEAN GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), LEMON JUICE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DILL, CREAM (MILK), LACTIC ACID.
Check DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPS 'N LOVE, 100% FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIPS, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


