Is Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached whieat flour
unbleached whieat flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHIEAT FLOUR (ENZYME), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3), YEAST, ENZYMES, SALT, GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dipsticks Garlic Bread Stix, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


