Is DIRTY MARTINI COCKTAIL MIX, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- lactic acid/ ascorbic acid/ citric acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVE BRINE (WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID/ ASCORBIC ACID/ CITRIC ACID), WATER, HABANERO PEPPER, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DIRTY MARTINI COCKTAIL MIX, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIRTY MARTINI COCKTAIL MIX, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


