Is Discos Prawn Cocktail Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil (25%), Wheat Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt Acid: Citric Acid, Cornflour, Dried Onion, Spices, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract], Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Also May Contain Milk.
Check Discos Prawn Cocktail Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discos Prawn Cocktail Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


