Is Discos Salt & Vinegar Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- deer yeast extract
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
deer yeast extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower WHEAT Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), and Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Dried BARLEY Malt Vinegar Extract, Deer Yeast Extract], Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also may contain Milk.
Check Discos Salt & Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discos Salt & Vinegar Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Pouch


