Is Discos Salt & Vinegar Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • sunflower wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower WHEAT Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), and Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Dried BARLEY Malt Vinegar Extract, Deer Yeast Extract], Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also may contain Milk.

Check Discos Salt & Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go