Is Discos Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 105g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Dried Yeast Extract], Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Discos Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discos Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
About this product
Chips · Pouch


