Is Discovery Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, DRIED APPLE JUICE, DRIED SPINACH, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY PUREE, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE COLORS (CARROT, BLUEBERRY), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NATURAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, PEACH PUREE, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A ACETATE, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR
Check Discovery Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Discovery Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


