Is Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- fresh whipping cream
- whey powder
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier And Natural Vanilla Flavor), Fresh Whipping Cream, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax Colored With Fruit And Or Vegetable Juice, Invertase. Contains: Milk And Soy. Products Have Been Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat Products.
Check Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


