Is Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh whipping cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier And Natural Vanilla Flavor), Fresh Whipping Cream, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax Colored With Fruit And Or Vegetable Juice, Invertase. Contains: Milk And Soy. Products Have Been Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat Products.
Check Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


