Is Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- dextrose
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier And Natural Vanilla Flavor), Fresh Whipping Cream, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax Colored With Fruit And Or Vegetable Juice, Invertase. Contains: Milk And Soy. Products Have Been Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat Products.
Check Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Birthday Cake Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


