Is Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dairy solids
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dairy solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Nonfat Dairy Solids, Dutch Cocoa, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


