Is Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dairy solids
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Nonfat Dairy Solids, Dutch Cocoa, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


