Is Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dairy solids
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Nonfat Dairy Solids, Dutch Cocoa, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Disney Frozen 2 Hot Chocolate K-Cup Pods, 18 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


