Is Disney Frozen Fruitickles Strawberry,Orange & Blackcurrant Fruit Gums 18G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars ! Natural Flavours Gluten Free Source Of Fibre Suilable For Vegetarians S/ Made Willi - 100% Fruit Assotted Fruity Gummles, Strawberw, Orange And Blackcurrant, Ing Tedientsl Atod Al Concentlulted Strawb (Ell), Blackcutnant, Le Juice, A (8 Ib 0), Gelling Agent (Citl Poctin), Iod Natural Sttawbetty, Blac, Kcut Oran E Flavoutnnqs, Gla:inq Agent (Uatnauba Vv), Ax Coatln, Juice In Each Lavotll Nnay Vaty, Of Your 5 A An Average Of 500G Apple And 80G Of Strawberry, Orange Or Blackcurrant To Prepare 100A Of Fruitickles, Based On One Chirci's Portion Of 509' Fresh Fruit Equivalent

Check Disney Frozen Fruitickles Strawberry,Orange & Blackcurrant Fruit Gums 18G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go