Is DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified foods starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOODS STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE BLUE 1, ACACIA GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Amy's Gluten Free and Vegan Frozen Spanish Rice & Beans Enchilada Meal - 10oz
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


