Is DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOODS STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE BLUE 1, ACACIA GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Amy's Gluten Free and Vegan Frozen Spanish Rice & Beans Enchilada Meal - 10oz
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


