Is DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOODS STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRY PUREE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE BLUE 1, ACACIA GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ICICLE MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Amy's Gluten Free and Vegan Frozen Spanish Rice & Beans Enchilada Meal - 10oz
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


