Is Disney Hocus Pocus 2 Berry Brew Cereal, Berry Brew Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Disney Hocus Pocus 2 Berry Brew Cereal, Berry Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Disney Hocus Pocus 2 Berry Brew Cereal, Berry Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


