Is DISNEY LOLLIPOP RINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).
Check DISNEY LOLLIPOP RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DISNEY LOLLIPOP RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


