Is Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-coated vanilla-flavored bars, character-shaped, offer a mildly sweet, creamy interior and a thin, firm outer shell; reviewers note consistent portion size, kid-friendly appeal, and convenience for snacks or parties, while some mention melting concerns and occasional packaging damage during shipping. Easy portion control for casual family gatherings and quick serving

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Color

Check Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package is available at 20 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go