Is Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars Soy Free?

Description
Sea-salt caramel with chocolate crunch offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor and a creamy, smooth base punctuated by crisp chocolate bits. Consumers report enjoying individually wrapped frozen bars as after-dinner treats, snacks, or portable desserts; reviews commonly note consistent flavor and creaminess, with occasional comments about size and slight iciness variability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sea-salt caramel with chocolate crunch offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor and a creamy, smooth base punctuated by crisp chocolate bits. Consumers report enjoying individually wrapped frozen bars as after-dinner treats, snacks, or portable desserts; reviews commonly note consistent flavor and creaminess, with occasional comments about size and slight iciness variability.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Caramel Swirl (Invert Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Locust Bean Gum), Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sugar, Caramel Base (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Hibiscus Concentrate For Color, Natural Flavor
Check Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


